Select a School...
Select a School

Representing Mira Loma High School's Finest Student Athletes from within the Capitol Athletic League

 
 
 CAL All League
 
 
 

The Capitol Athletic League - "Where academics, athletic excellence and sportsmanship thrive"

 
 
Click HERE for the Capitol Athletic League website 
 
 
All-League Selection Process
  • Section 1. Each varsity sports committee will select an all-league team. 
  • Section 2. For team sports, (1) nominations for all-league selections will be forwarded to the sports chair one week before the last league game,( 2) the all-league meeting will be held the first Sunday or Monday after the last league contest.
  • Section 3. For individual sports, patches will be distributed at the varsity level only and Distributed at the league championship meet For team sports, patches will be given to the all-league team only which will be decided by the coaches within one week at the end of the season
  • Section 4. All-league team selections will be forwarded to the league commissioner within one week of the completion of the season.
  • Section 5. The sport chairperson will publish the final selection and send a copy to each league school and the media.

 
 
                    Smaller Matador             Matadors Logo II         MLHS Logo      CA distinguished School
 
 
  

2015 - 2016 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

 

Fall 

Football   Jesus Gonzalez
Football   Marquez Lewis
Football   Matt Marlin
Golf  Women  Nikita Bhat
Golf  Women  Julie Lerner
Soccer  Men Justin Cisneros
Soccer  Men Refugio Orozco
Soccer  Men Bhuvan Radjendirane
Soccer  Men Ryan Shajarian
Tennis  Women Michele Camacho
Tennis  Women Mikaela Yuson
Water Polo  Men Armin Keihani
Water Polo  Women Sydney Fuentes
Volleyball Women Kim Koenig
 

Winter 

Basketball Boys Darius Hughes
Basketball Girls Cassidy Benton
Wrestling Anton Boyko
Wrestling  Nathaniel (Nate) Lewis
Wrestling Daniel Montoya
Wrestling Tim Mulligan
 

Spring

 
 
 
 
 
 

2014 - 2015 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

 

Fall

Cross Country Women  Kaitlyn Liu
Golf  Women  Ashley Anderson & Nikita Bhat 
Football  Men Jesus Gonzalez & Guillermo Morfin
Soccer  Men Alexander Malerski & Fidel Murillo
Tennis  Women May Nguyen
Water Polo  Men Axel Catellier
Water Polo  Women Alexa Phillips
 
 

Winter 

Basketball Men  Mitchell Walber
Basketball  Women  Sheenal Breslin

Spring

Golf    Men Trent Buchanan
Golf    Men Craig Le
Baseball    Men Max Greenfield
Soccer    Women Emily Grichuchin
Softball    Woman Paige Camacho
Swimming   Men Julian Burlando-Salazar
Swimming   Men Thomas Hall
Swimming   Men Willy Ju
Swimming   Men Jasper Miura
Swimming   Men Akshay Rao
Swimming   Men Justin Yu
Tennis   Men Dwayne Camacho
Tennis   Men Kendall Johnson
Tennis   Men Manu Prakasam
Track   Men Chris Enabit
Track   Men Darrius Hughes
Track   Men Jack McGee
Track   Men Mitchell Walber
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2013 - 2014 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

 

Fall

 
Football  Men Patrick Donitien, Johnnie Hilliard & Blake Northam
Golf Women Annika Anderson
Soccer Men Jordan Carlile
Tennis Women Noa Elliot

Winter

 
Wrestling Men Shawntay Humphrey
 
 

Spring 

 
Baseball Men Max Greenfield
Golf Men Nic Okawa
Soccer Women Hannah Smith
Swimming Men
Julian Burlando‐Salazar, Axel Catellier, Thomas Hall,
Willy Ju, Jasper Miura, Akshay Rao & Justin Yu
Tennis Men Anish Balaji, Vishal Mittal, Edward Ni & Manu Prakasam 
Track Women Maya Arthur
 
 

2012 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

 

Fall

Cross Country  Women Kaitlyn Liu
Football  Men Yaroslav Doroshuk, Joe Hancock, Johnnie Hilliard, Wes Van Der Mik & Torre Watson
Golf Women Amy Patamakomol
Soccer Men Ahmed Kamil, Omar Mahmi
Tennis Women Desai Uma, Noa Elliott,  Rikki Hu & Olga Yuloyova
Volleyball  Women Shireen Sayareh
Water Polo  Women Alexa Phillips
 
 
 

Winter

 
Basketball Women Shireen Sayareh
Wrestling Men
Anthony Bondartchouk, Roman Glukhoy, Ruslan Glukhoy,
Shawntay Humphrey, James Mullerleile & Tim Shverstov

 
 

Spring

 
Baseball Men Pierce Edmiston
Golf Men William Lu, Daniel Tagle, Tristan Yamasaki
Swimming Men
Drew Barnhart, Julian Burlando‐Salazar, David Ke,
Jasper Miura & Akshay Rao
Tennis Men Ned Azimov, Edward Ni, Manu Prakasam & Alex Yulayev
Track Women Maya Arthur
 
Last Modified on April 20, 2016
CLOSE