Staff Directory Search

  • To return a list of all staff, simply click Submit.
    To start your search over, click here.
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • Starts With
  • Contains
  • All
  • ACCOUNTABILITY and ORG EVALUATN
  • ADULT EDUCATION
  • ARCADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • ARDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • ARLINGTON HEIGHTS ELEM SCHOOL
  • BARRETT MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • BELLA VISTA HIGH SCHOOL
  • BUDGET SERVICES
  • BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES
  • CAMBRIDGE HEIGHTS SCHOOL
  • CAMERON RANCH SCHOOL
  • CARMICHAEL SCHOOL
  • CARNEGIE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • CARRIAGE DRIVE SCHOOL
  • CASA ROBLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • CENTER FOR TEACHER SUPPORT
  • CENTRAL ENROLLMENT/FAMILY SVCS
  • CHOICES CHARTER SCHOOL
  • CHURCHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • COTTAGE SCHOOL
  • COWAN SCHOOL
  • COYLE AVENUE SCHOOL
  • CREEKSIDE SCHOOL
  • DEL CAMPO HIGH SCHOOL
  • DEL DAYO SCHOOL
  • DEL PASO MANOR SCHOOL
  • DETERDING SCHOOL
  • DEWEY SCHOOL
  • DYER-KELLY SCHOOL
  • EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
  • EL CAMINO HIGH SCHOOL
  • EL SERENO - FAIR OAKS
  • ENCINA AC/LA ENT
  • ENCINA HIGH SCHOOL
  • ENGLISH LANG LEARNING - DO
  • FAIR OAKS ECE
  • FISCAL SERVICES
  • FOSTER YOUTH
  • GARFIELD SCHOOL
  • GENERAL DAVIE JR PRIMARY CNTR
  • GOLD RIVER DISCOVERY CENTER
  • GRAND OAKS SCHOOL
  • GREEN OAKS SCHOOL
  • GREER SCHOOL
  • HEALTH SERVICES - FAIR OAKS
  • HOME SCHOOL PROGRAM
  • HOME/HOSPITAL - KENNETH
  • HOWE AVENUE SCHOOL
  • HUMAN RESOURCES
  • HUMAN RESOURCES - UNASSIGNED
  • KELLY SCHOOL
  • KINGSWOOD SCHOOL
  • LA ENTRADA
  • LA VISTA CENTER
  • LABOR RELATIONS
  • LAUREL RUFF
  • LEGETTE SCHOOL
  • LICHEN SCHOOL
  • LSC REGION 1 @ ARCADE
  • LSC REGION 2 @ BARRETT
  • LSC REGION 3 @ ARLINGTON HGHTS
  • M and O - BUILDING MAINTENANCE
  • MARIEMONT SCHOOL
  • MARIPOSA SCHOOL
  • MARSHALL SCHOOL
  • MARVIN MARSHALL ECE
  • MERAKI HIGH
  • MESA VERDE HIGH SCHOOL
  • MIRA LOMA HIGH SCHOOL
  • MISSION AVENUE SCHOOL
  • MITCHELL SCHOOL
  • NORTHRIDGE SCHOOL
  • NUTRITION SERVICES
  • OAKVIEW COMMUNITY SCHOOL
  • ORANGEVALE SCHOOL
  • OTTOMON SCHOOL
  • PASADENA SCHOOL
  • PASTEUR MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • PECK SCHOOL
  • PERSHING SCHOOL
  • PSYCH SERVICES - KENNETH
  • PUPIL PERSONNEL SERVICES
  • RALPH RICHARDSON CENTER
  • RIO AMERICANO HIGH SCHOOL
  • RISK MANAGEMENT
  • SAFE SCHOOLS
  • SAN JUAN ACADEMY
  • SAN JUAN HIGH SCHOOL
  • SCHWEITZER SCHOOL
  • SIERRA OAKS SCHOOL
  • SKYCREST SCHOOL
  • SPECIAL ED - KENNETH
  • STARR KING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • STUDENT LEARNING ASSISTANCE
  • STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
  • SUNRISE TECH CENTER
  • SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
  • SYLVAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • TEACHING AND LEARNING
  • TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
  • THOMAS EDISON LANGUAGE INST
  • TRAJAN SCHOOL
  • TRANSPORTATION
  • TWIN LAKES SCHOOL
  • VOCATIONAL EDUCATION/ROP
  • WHITE HOUSE COUNSELING CENTER
  • WHITNEY AVENUE SCHOOL
  • WILL ROGERS MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • WOODSIDE SCHOOL
  • WORKABILITY
  • All
  • A/E COUNSELOR
  • A/E ESL
  • ACCOUNTING ANALYST
  • ADM and FAM SERVICES TECHNICIAN
  • ADM AST IV (CONF)
  • ADM AST TO B OF E (CONF)
  • ADM AST TO CHF ACAD OFFICER
  • ADMIN ASSISTANT
  • ADMIN ASSISTANT I (CONF)
  • ADMIN ASSISTANT I (CONF)
  • ADMIN ASSISTANT II(CONF)
  • ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT-CCS
  • ASSISTANT DIRECTOR SPECIAL ED
  • ASSISTANT DIRECTOR-CCS
  • ASST SUPT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
  • ASST SUPT-HUMAN RESOURCES
  • ASST SUPT-SCHOOLS and LABOR RELATN
  • ASST SUPT-SECONDARY EDUCATION
  • ATTENDANCE TECHNICIAN
  • BEHAVIOR SUPPORT SPECIALIST
  • BILINGUAL TRANSLATOR ARABIC
  • BILINGUAL TRANSLATOR FARSI
  • BILINGUAL TRANSLATOR RUSSIAN
  • BILINGUAL TRANSLATOR SPANISH
  • BILINGUAL TRANSLATOR UKRAINIAN
  • CAMPUS MONITOR
  • CAMPUS REPRESENTATIVE
  • CERT OCCUPATIONAL THERAP ASST
  • CHARTER SCHOOL DIRECTOR-CCS
  • CHILD DEVELOPMENT ASSIST-ITPRE
  • CLERK
  • COLLEGE and CAREER CENTER TECH
  • COMMUNICATION COORDINATOR
  • COMMUNICATION SPECIALIST
  • COMMUNICATION SPECIALIST II
  • COMMUNITY LIAISON
  • COMMUNITY SAFETY SPECIALIST
  • COMPUTER OPERATOR II
  • COORD-BUSINESS SUPPORT SYSTEMS
  • COORD-EQTY STDNT ACHIEVEMENT
  • COORD-FAMILY ENGAGEMENT
  • COORD-SPEC PROGRAMS and GRANTS
  • COUNSELOR 7/8
  • COUNSELOR 9/12
  • COUNSELOR K/6
  • COUNSELOR-7/8
  • COUNSELOR-9/12
  • COUNSELOR-INDEPENDENT STUDY
  • COUNSELOR-LEAD
  • COUNSELOR-SPECIAL PROG
  • CUSTODIAN
  • DATA NETWORKING SPEC
  • DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR
  • DEPUTY SUP SCHOOLS STDNT SPPT
  • DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT
  • DIR - CONT IMPRVMNT/LCAP
  • DIR STUDENT LEARNING ASSIST.
  • DIR FAMILY ENGAG PAR DEVELOP
  • DIR-ACCOUNTABILITY and ORG EVAL
  • DIR-ADMISSION and FAMILY SVCS
  • DIR-ADULT ED/SCHOOL TO CAREER
  • DIR-CERTIFICATED PERSONNEL
  • DIR-CLASSIFIED PERSONNEL
  • DIRECTOR FISCAL SERVICES
  • DIRECTOR BUSINESS SUPPORT SVCS
  • DIR-EQUITY and STUDT ACHIEVMENT
  • DIR-K-8 TEACHING and LEARNING
  • DIR-NUTRITION SERVICES
  • DIR-SPECIAL EDUCATION
  • DIR-STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
  • DIST COMM ENGAGEMNT SPECIALIST
  • DISTRICT RESOURCE TEACHER
  • ECE- ADMINISTRATOR
  • ED REL MENTAL HEALTH THERAPIST
  • ED REL SPEC ED MH THERAPIST
  • ELECTRONIC CENTER SUPERVISOR
  • ELEM SCHOOL SECRETARY
  • ELEMENTARY HEAD CUSTODIAN
  • ELEMSCH ADMIN/INSTRCTNL SPCLST
  • EXEC ASST TO SUPT (CONF)
  • FACILITATOR MENTOR
  • FAMILY AND COMM ENGMENT FACILI
  • FISCAL TECHNICIAN I
  • FISCAL TECHNICIAN II
  • FISCAL TECHNICIAN II - BOND
  • GENERAL COUNSEL
  • HEALTH ASSISTANT
  • HIGH SCH CUSTODIAL SUPV
  • HIGH SCHOOL SECRETARY I
  • HIGH SCHOOL SECRETARY II
  • HIGHSCH ADMIN/INSTRCTNL SPCLST
  • HUMAN RESOURCES ANALYST(CONF)
  • IA - DEAF AND HARD-OF-HEARING
  • INST ASST ACADEMY
  • INST ASST HEALTH
  • INST ASST/BIL-ARABIC
  • INST ASST/BIL-FARSI
  • INST ASST/BIL-SPANISH
  • INST ASST/MUL SEV HNDCP
  • INSTRUC MATERIALS TECH
  • INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT I
  • INSTRUCTIONAL ASST II
  • INSTRUCTIONAL ASST III
  • INSTRUCTIONAL ASST-P H
  • INTERMEDIATE CLERK
  • INTERMEDIATE CLERK TYPIST
  • LANGUAGE/SPEECH/HRG SPEC
  • LEAD COMMUNITY SAFETY SPEC
  • LEAD M and O WORK ORDR TECH/DISPAT
  • LEAD TRANS OPER TECH
  • LEGAL ANALYST (CONF)
  • LIBRARIAN 9/12
  • M and O WORK ORDER TECHNICIAN
  • MANAGER RISK MANAGEMENT
  • MANGER FISCAL SERVICES
  • MGMT AFTER SCH and PREV PROG
  • MGR TRANSPORTATION OPERATONS
  • MID SCH ADMIN/INSTRCTNL SPCLST
  • MID SCHL MEDIA/LIBRARY TECH.
  • MIDDLE SCH RECORDS/REPORT CLK
  • MIDDLE SCHOOL SECRETARY
  • NURSE-SCHOOL
  • NUTRITION SERVICES SUPV I
  • NUTRITION SERVICES WORKER I
  • OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
  • OPS ANALYST FACIL/MAINT/TRANS
  • PARENT/FAMILY SUPPORT ADVOCATE
  • PEER FACILITATOR
  • PERSONNEL TECHNICIAN
  • POSITION CONTROL SPECIALIST
  • PREVENTION ASSISTANT
  • PRIN--ALTERNATIVE LEARN CNTR
  • PRINCIPAL 7/8
  • PRINCIPAL 9/12
  • PRINCIPAL K/6
  • PROCUREMENT SPEC (CONST/BOND)
  • PROG ADMIN:SPECIAL EDUCATION
  • PROG MANGR STUDENT SUPP SVCS
  • PROG MGR:EL and MULTICULTURAL EDUD
  • PROG SPEC - MULTI-LING/CULT ED
  • PROG SPEC-EL and MULTICULTRL EDU
  • PROG SPEC-HEALTH SERVICES
  • PROG SPEC-K-12 CURRICULUM
  • PROG SPEC-PUPIL PERSONNEL SVCS
  • PROG SPEC-SPECIAL EDUC
  • PROG SPEC-SPECIAL PROJECT
  • PROG SPEC-VISUAL and PERFRMNG ARTS
  • PROGRAM MANAGER ECE
  • PROGRAM MANAGER SIS
  • PROGRAM MANAGER-TITLE 1
  • PSYCHOLOGIST
  • RECEPTIONIST
  • REGISTRAR/SECTY ACADEMY
  • RESEARCH ANALYST
  • RESEARCH SPECIALIST I
  • SAFE SCHOOLS DISPATCHER
  • SAFESCHS-CENTRAL REVIEW ADMIN
  • SCH/COMM REFUGEE SPECIALIST
  • SCH/COMM RESOURCE ASST FARSI
  • SCH/COMM RESOURCE ASST SPANISH
  • SCH/COMMUNITY INTERV. SPEC.II
  • SCH/COMMUNITY INTERV.ASST.
  • SCH/COMMUNITY PREVENTION SPEC
  • SCHOOL COMMUN WKR-INED PROG
  • SCHOOL CONTROLLER
  • SCHOOL COUNSELOR-CCS
  • SCHOOL PLAYGROUND REC AIDE
  • SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER
  • SCHOOL/COMMUN. INTERV SPEC I
  • SCHOOL/COMMUNITY WORKER
  • SECRETARY
  • SENIOR CLERK TYPIST
  • SENIOR DIRECTOR ELEM EDUCATION
  • SENIOR PERSONNEL CLERK
  • SENIOR PROGRAMMER ANALYST
  • SENIOR TECH SUPPORT SPECIALIST
  • SJTA OFFICER
  • SOCIAL EMOTIONAL SUPPORT TECH
  • SPEC ED BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
  • SPEECH and LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY ASST
  • SR RECORDS and REPORT CLERK
  • SR. DIR: TECHNOLOGY
  • SR. DIR-COMMUNITY RELATIONS
  • SR. DIR-PROF LEARN INNOVATION
  • STUDENT SERVICES REP I-CCS
  • SUPERINTENDENT
  • SUPERVISOR PROCUREMENT
  • SUPV ADM and FAMILY SERVICES
  • SUPV CUSTODIAL OPERATIONS
  • SUPV- INTERVENT/PREVENT PROGS
  • SUPV -INTERVENT/PREVENT PROGS
  • SUPV SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES
  • SUPV TRANSPORTATION OPER
  • SUPV-INTERVENT/PREVENT PROGS
  • TCH(CH) DEAF/HARD OF HRG
  • TCH-(ED ) EMOTIONAL DSTBD
  • TCH-ACADEMY
  • TCH-ADAPTIVE PHYS ED
  • TCH-ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION
  • TCH-CDPT
  • TCH-COMMUNITY TRANSITION PROG
  • TCH-DIS MOBILITY INSTRUCT
  • TCH-DUAL LANG IMMERSION 4-8
  • TCH-DUAL LANG IMMERSION TK-3
  • TCH-ECE CONTENT SPECIALIST
  • TCH-ELEM K-8
  • TCH-ENGLISH LANGUAGE DEV
  • TCH-GRAD 6/12
  • TCH-GRAD 6-12
  • TCH-GRAD 7/8
  • TCH-GRAD 9/12
  • TCH-HOME/HOSPITAL
  • TCH-INDEPENDENT STUDY
  • TCH-JROTC
  • TCH-KINDERGARTEN
  • TCH-PAR/CONSULTANT
  • TCH-PRE-SCHOOL TEACHER
  • TCH-RESOURCE SPEC K/12
  • TCH-SITE RESOURCE: ELEM INTRV
  • TCH-SITE RESOURCE-ELEM
  • TCH-SITE RESOURCE-HS
  • TCH-SPED ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY
  • TCH-TRAV ELEM CLASRM-PE
  • TCH-TRAV ELEM CLSRM-ART
  • TCH-TRAV ELEM CLSRM-PE
  • TCH-TRV ELEM CLSRM-ART
  • TCH-TRV ELEM CLSRM-MUSIC
  • TCH-TRV ELEM CLSRM-OTHER
  • TCH-VOC EDUC/ROP 9/12
  • TEACHER
  • TEACHER 4
  • TEACHER COMBO
  • TEACHER COMBO 1-2
  • TEACHER COMBO 2-3
  • TEACHER COMBO 3-4
  • TEACHER COMBO 4-5
  • TEACHER COMBO K-1
  • TEACHER GR 6 M/S
  • TEACHER GRADE 1
  • TEACHER GRADE 2
  • TEACHER GRADE 3
  • TEACHER GRADE 4
  • TEACHER GRADE 5
  • TEACHER GRADE 6
  • TEACHER GRADE 7
  • TEACHER INCLUSION
  • TEACHER KINDERGARTEN
  • TEACHER MUSIC
  • TEACHER P.E.
  • TEACHER SDC 3-5
  • TEACHER SDC K-2
  • TEACHER SPEECH
  • TEACHER-CHOICES CHARTER SCHOOL
  • TECH SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
  • TECH SUPPORT SPECIALIST II
  • TECHNOLOGY LIAISON III SIS
  • TRANS OPER TECHNICIAN
  • TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN
  • VICE PRINCIPAL 7/8
  • VICE PRINCIPAL 9/12
  • VICE PRINCIPAL K/6
  • VICE PRINCIPAL-ADULT ED
  • WAREHOUSE/DELIVERY WORKER
  • YOUTH/ADULT EMPLOYMENT TECH I
  • YOUTH/ADULT EMPLOYMENT TECH II
  • All
  • ACCOUNTING
  • ADMISSIONS and FAMILY SERVICES/SAN JUAN CENTRAL
  • ARCADE
  • ARCADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • ARDEN
  • ARLINGTON HEIGHTS
  • ATHLETICS
  • BARRETT
  • BARRETT - SECRETARY
  • BELLA VISTA
  • BELLA VISTA HIGH SCHOOL
  • BOARD OF EDUCATION
  • BRIDGES
  • BUDGET SERVICES
  • BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES
  • CAMBRIDGE HEIGHTS
  • CAMERON RANCH
  • CARMICHAEL
  • CARNEGIE
  • CARRIAGE
  • CASA ROBLE
  • CENTER FOR TEACHER SUPPORT
  • CENTRAL ENROLLMENT/FAMILY SVCS
  • CHARLES PECK
  • CHOICES
  • CHOICES CHARTER SCHOOL
  • CHRUCHILL
  • CHURCHILL
  • COMMUNITY RELATIONS
  • COTTAGE
  • COWAN
  • COYLE
  • CREEKSIDE
  • CTE SPECIAL PROGRAMS
  • DEL CAMPO
  • DEL CAMPO HIGH SCHOOL
  • DEL DAYO
  • DEL PASO MANOR
  • DETERDING
  • DEWEY
  • DISABLED
  • DIVISION OF TEACHING AND LEARNING
  • DYER KELLY
  • DYER-KELLY
  • EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCAITON
  • EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
  • EDISON
  • EDISON LANGUAGE INSTITUTE
  • EL CAMINO
  • EL SERENO
  • ENCINA
  • ENGLISH LEARNER PROGRAMS
  • EQUITY and STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
  • EQUITY AND STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT
  • FACE
  • FACILITIES
  • FOSTER YOUTH SERVICES
  • GARFIELD
  • GENERAL DAVIE
  • GOLD RIVER
  • GRAND OAKS
  • GREEN OAKS
  • GREER
  • HEALTH SERVICES
  • HOME and HOSPITAL
  • HOWE AVE
  • HOWE AVENUE
  • HUMAN RESOURCES
  • KELLY
  • KENNETH
  • KINGSWOOD
  • LA ENTRADA
  • LA VISTA CENTER
  • LABOR RELATIONS
  • LAUREL RUFF
  • LEGAL SERVICES
  • LEGETTE
  • LICHEN
  • M and O
  • MARIEMONT
  • MARIPOSA
  • MARVIN MARSHALL
  • MERAKI
  • MESA VERDE
  • MIRA LOMA
  • MIRA LOMA HIGH SCHOOL
  • MISSION
  • MISSION AVE
  • MTSS
  • NORTHRIDGE
  • NUTRITION SERVICES
  • OAKVIEW
  • OFFICE OF STUDENT LEARNING ASSISTANCE
  • ORANGE GROVE
  • ORANGEVALE
  • OTTOMON
  • PASADENA
  • PASTEUR
  • PECK
  • PERSHING
  • PROFESSIONAL LEARNING AND INNOVATION
  • PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES
  • PUPIL PERSONNEL
  • PURCHASING
  • RALPH RICHARDSON
  • RICHARDSON
  • RIO AMERICANO
  • RISK MANAGEMENT
  • SAFE SCHOOL
  • SAFE SCHOOLS
  • SAN JUAN
  • SAN JUAN HIGH SCHOOL
  • SCHOOL TO CAREER
  • SCHWEITZER
  • SIERRA OAKS
  • SJTA
  • SKYCREST
  • SPECIAL ED - KENNETH
  • SPECIAL EDUCATION
  • SPECIAL PROJECTS
  • STARR KING
  • STARR KING K-8
  • STUDENT SUPPORT CENTER
  • STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
  • SUBSTITUTE SERVICES
  • SUNRISE TECH CENTER
  • SUPERINTENDENT OFFICE
  • SYLVAN
  • SYSTEM OF PROFESSIONAL GROWTH GROUP
  • TBA
  • TEACHING and LEARNING
  • TEACHING AND LEARNING
  • TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
  • THOMAS KELLY
  • TRAJAN
  • TRANSPORTATION
  • TWIN LAKES
  • VISUALLY IMPAIRED
  • VOCATIONAL EDUCATION
  • WHITE HOUSE COUNSELING
  • WHITE HOUSE COUNSELING CENTER
  • WHITNEY
  • WILL ROGERS MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • WOODSIDE
  • WOODSIDE K-8
  • WORKABILITY
  • Starts With
  • Contains
Submit

Cowan Staff Directory Listing

  •  


    Staff Member

    Role

     

    Staff Member

    Role

    Millie Happoldt

    Principal

     

    Melissa McCormick

    Kindergarten Teacher

    Nita Frantz

    School Secretary

     

    Jaime Bray

    Kindergarten Teacher

    Lisa Wilson

    Attendance Clerk

     

    Christine Lorca

    First Grade Teacher

    Elizabeth Wright

    Librarian/Clerk

     

    Jenna Whittaker

    First Grade Teacher

    Aleks Melnichuk

    Head Custodian

     

    Kristin Salimi

    First Grade Teacher

    Petra Root

    Custodian

     

    Sara Casagrande

    First Grade Teacher

    Kris Bourdon

    Cafeteria Lead

     

    Hannah O’Hearn

    Second Grade Teacher

    Pauline Ballard

    Cafeteria

     

    Marika Gralian

    Second Grade Teacher

    Michelle Fox

    ELD Teacher

     

    Sue Spargo

    Second Grade Teacher

    Ms. Donna

    ELD Teacher

     

    Lynda Jewell

    Third Grade Teacher

    Dana Katz

    RSP Teacher

     

    Shannon Fox

    Third Grade Teacher

    Jennifer Minns

    Instructional Assistant

     

    Kelley Lints

    Third Grade Teacher

    Judy Jordan

    PE Teacher

     

    Andy Parnas

    Fourth Grade Teacher

    Brenda Walker

    Art Teacher

     

    Doug Barnes

    Fourth Grade Teacher

    Aaron Gallington

    Music Teacher

     

    Andrew Heise

    Fifth Grade Teacher

    Julie Torres

    Speech Therapist

     

    Susan Reardon-Hart

    Fifth Grade Teacher

    Anna Balaban

    Speech Therapist

     

    Karen Riggs

    Fifth Grade Teacher

    Angelina Mejia

    Band Teacher

     

    Nicole Brown

    Sixth Grade Teacher

    Michelle Kammerer

    Noon Duty Aide

     

    Christine Belke

    Discovery Club Teacher

    Dee Martin

    Noon Duty Aide

     

    Eby Ifyefobi

    Discovery Club Teacher

    Shannon Mancha

    Noon Duty Aide

     

    Chris Chenoweth

    Custodian Substitute

Last Modified on November 26, 2019