• Representing Mira Loma High School's Finest Student Athletes from within the Capitol Athletic League

     
     
     CAL All League
     
     
     

    The Capitol Athletic League - "Where academics, athletic excellence and sportsmanship thrive"

     
     
    Click HERE for the Capitol Athletic League website 
     
     
    All-League Selection Process
    • Section 1. Each varsity sports committee will select an all-league team. 
    • Section 2. For team sports, (1) nominations for all-league selections will be forwarded to the sports chair one week before the last league game,( 2) the all-league meeting will be held the first Sunday or Monday after the last league contest.
    • Section 3. For individual sports, patches will be distributed at the varsity level only and Distributed at the league championship meet For team sports, patches will be given to the all-league team only which will be decided by the coaches within one week at the end of the season
    • Section 4. All-league team selections will be forwarded to the league commissioner within one week of the completion of the season.
    • Section 5. The sport chairperson will publish the final selection and send a copy to each league school and the media.

     
     
                        Smaller Matador             Matadors Logo II         MLHS Logo      CA distinguished School
     
     
      
  • 2015 - 2016 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

     

    Fall 

    Football   Jesus Gonzalez
    Football   Marquez Lewis
    Football   Matt Marlin
    Golf  Women  Nikita Bhat
    Golf  Women  Julie Lerner
    Soccer  Men Justin Cisneros
    Soccer  Men Refugio Orozco
    Soccer  Men Bhuvan Radjendirane
    Soccer  Men Ryan Shajarian
    Tennis  Women Michele Camacho
    Tennis  Women Mikaela Yuson
    Water Polo  Men Armin Keihani
    Water Polo  Women Sydney Fuentes
    Volleyball Women Kim Koenig
     

    Winter 

    Basketball Boys Darius Hughes
    Basketball Girls Cassidy Benton
    Wrestling Anton Boyko
    Wrestling  Nathaniel (Nate) Lewis
    Wrestling Daniel Montoya
    Wrestling Tim Mulligan
     

    Spring

     
     
     
     
     
     
  • 2014 - 2015 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

     

    Fall

    Cross Country Women  Kaitlyn Liu
    Golf  Women  Ashley Anderson & Nikita Bhat 
    Football  Men Jesus Gonzalez & Guillermo Morfin
    Soccer  Men Alexander Malerski & Fidel Murillo
    Tennis  Women May Nguyen
    Water Polo  Men Axel Catellier
    Water Polo  Women Alexa Phillips
     
     

    Winter 

    Basketball Men  Mitchell Walber
    Basketball  Women  Sheenal Breslin

    Spring

    Golf    Men Trent Buchanan
    Golf    Men Craig Le
    Baseball    Men Max Greenfield
    Soccer    Women Emily Grichuchin
    Softball    Woman Paige Camacho
    Swimming   Men Julian Burlando-Salazar
    Swimming   Men Thomas Hall
    Swimming   Men Willy Ju
    Swimming   Men Jasper Miura
    Swimming   Men Akshay Rao
    Swimming   Men Justin Yu
    Tennis   Men Dwayne Camacho
    Tennis   Men Kendall Johnson
    Tennis   Men Manu Prakasam
    Track   Men Chris Enabit
    Track   Men Darrius Hughes
    Track   Men Jack McGee
    Track   Men Mitchell Walber
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  • 2013 - 2014 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

     

    Fall

     
    Football  Men Patrick Donitien, Johnnie Hilliard & Blake Northam
    Golf Women Annika Anderson
    Soccer Men Jordan Carlile
    Tennis Women Noa Elliot

    Winter

     
    Wrestling Men Shawntay Humphrey
     
     

    Spring 

     
    Baseball Men Max Greenfield
    Golf Men Nic Okawa
    Soccer Women Hannah Smith
    Swimming Men
    Julian Burlando‐Salazar, Axel Catellier, Thomas Hall,
    Willy Ju, Jasper Miura, Akshay Rao & Justin Yu
    Tennis Men Anish Balaji, Vishal Mittal, Edward Ni & Manu Prakasam 
    Track Women Maya Arthur
     
     

  • 2012 All League Mira Loma Athletes 

     

    Fall

    Cross Country  Women Kaitlyn Liu
    Football  Men Yaroslav Doroshuk, Joe Hancock, Johnnie Hilliard, Wes Van Der Mik & Torre Watson
    Golf Women Amy Patamakomol
    Soccer Men Ahmed Kamil, Omar Mahmi
    Tennis Women Desai Uma, Noa Elliott,  Rikki Hu & Olga Yuloyova
    Volleyball  Women Shireen Sayareh
    Water Polo  Women Alexa Phillips
     
     
     

    Winter

     
    Basketball Women Shireen Sayareh
    Wrestling Men
    Anthony Bondartchouk, Roman Glukhoy, Ruslan Glukhoy,
    Shawntay Humphrey, James Mullerleile & Tim Shverstov

     
     

    Spring

     
    Baseball Men Pierce Edmiston
    Golf Men William Lu, Daniel Tagle, Tristan Yamasaki
    Swimming Men
    Drew Barnhart, Julian Burlando‐Salazar, David Ke,
    Jasper Miura & Akshay Rao
    Tennis Men Ned Azimov, Edward Ni, Manu Prakasam & Alex Yulayev
    Track Women Maya Arthur
     
Last Modified on April 20, 2016