• Bella Vista High School

    Student Government 2020-21

     

    Senior Class (elected)

    President                    Nathan Shih (12)

    Vice-President           Reno Grenier (12)

    Secretary                    Olivia Redmond (12)

    Treasurer                    Caroline Gross (12)

    Senior Class (interviewed/appointed)

    Senior Rep                 Lauren Batchelor (12)

    Junior Class (elected)

    President                    Kathleen Huynh (11)

    Vice-President           Katie Dowd (11)

    Secretary                    Ashtyn Mattson (11)

    Treasurer                    Eric Reckers (11)

    Junior Class (interviewed/appointed)

    Junior Rep                  Lorena Mejia (11)    

    Sophomore Class (elected)

    President                    Payton Vassallo (10)

    Vice-President           Dani Hanson (10)

    Secretary                    Alexa Bradus (10)

    Treasurer                    Dani Brown (10)

    Freshman Class (interviewed/appointed)

    President                    Grace Givens (9)      

    Vice-President                                   (9)      

    Secretary                    Erin Ortega (9)                     

    Treasurer                    Scott Twogood (9)   

  • Student Body (elected)

    President                    Sophia Butler (12)

    Vice-President           Mia Hansen (12)

    Secretary                    Micah Dean (12)

    Treasurer                    Baylie Jackson (12)

    Student Body (interviewed/appointed)  

    Senate Co-Pres          Arian Mutschler (12)

    Senate Co-Pres          Riley Centerwall (12)

     

    Student Body  (interviewed/appointed)

    Athletics                     Bailey Olson (11)     

    Memorabilia              Maddy Anderson (11)

    Memorabilia              Marisa Martinez (11)

    Memorabilia             Heidi Graf (9)

    Photo 9-10                 Arman Arif (10)        

    Photo 11-12             Madeline Mok (11)

    Publicity                     Emily Candela (11)

    Publicity                     Jenna Forbes (12)                

    Rally                                       

    Rally

    Sound/Equip Tech    Connor Dowd (12)

    SB Rep 9-10               Polina Bardosa (9)

    SB Rep 11-12             Mary Jendricks (12)

    Videographer             June Ezzell (11)